HomeStore

Ceramic Disc Mega Tapware Bundle (25 Pieces)

Product image 1

Ceramic Disc Mega Tapware Bundle (25 Pieces)

he Ultimate Bulk Upgrade for Commercial and Residential Projects.

Efficiency, hygiene, and durability come together in our 25-Piece Ceramic Disc Mega Tapware Bundle. Featuring the premium Whitehall range, this bundle is engineered for high-traffic environments and modern homes that prioritize health and longevity.

Every piece in this kit is crafted from Lead-Free brass and equipped with Ceramic Disc technology, replacing traditional rubber washers with a precision-engineered internal system that ensures a smooth, leak-free operation and a effortless quarter-turn action.

What’s Included in the Bundle?

This mega pack provides a complete solution for large-scale bathroom fit-outs or facility maintenance:

Qty Item Primary Use
10 Whitehall Basin Top Assemblies Upgrading existing basin taps to ceramic disc.
10 Whitehall Wall Top Assemblies Ideal for shower, bath, and wall-mounted water outlets.
5 Whitehall Basin Sets (Complete) Full 3-piece sets including swivel spout and handles.

Key Features & Benefits

  • Lead-Free Construction: Complies with strict health standards, ensuring your drinking water remains safe and uncontaminated.

  • Ceramic Disc Precision: Eliminate dripping taps and the need for frequent washer changes. The ceramic cartridges provide a lifetime of drip-free performance and easy operation.

  • Anti-Vandal Design: The Whitehall range is specifically built for durability, featuring anti-vandal technology that makes it the preferred choice for schools, public amenities, and rental properties.

  • Water Efficiency: The included basin sets are designed for water conservation without sacrificing performance, featuring high-quality aerators for a soft, splash-free flow.

  • High-Gloss Chrome Finish: A timeless, "easy-clean" chrome plating that resists tarnishing and remains easy to sanitize in medical or commercial settings.

Technical Specifications

  • Material: Low-Lead Brass

  • Finish: Polished Chrome

  • Handle Type: Ergonomic cross-style with Anti-Vandal locking features.

  • Certification: WaterMark certified and WELS rated for Australian standards.

  • Maintenance: Easy-clean "Wave" design prevents grime buildup.

Why Buy the Mega Bundle?

Whether you are a facility manager maintaining a commercial building or a plumber tackling a multi-unit renovation, this bundle offers unbeatable bulk value. By choosing the Whitehall Mega Bundle, you ensure visual consistency across all fixtures while significantly reducing your per-unit cost.

$365.23

Original: $1,043.51

-65%
Ceramic Disc Mega Tapware Bundle (25 Pieces)

$1,043.51

$365.23